Haemophilus influenzae F3047

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Pasteurellales, Pasteurellaceae, Haemophilus, Haemophilus influenzae, Haemophilus influenzae F3047,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1786 Total
  • 1298 (73%) with assignment
  • 316 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1911 total
  • 597 unique superfamilies
  • 570 unique families
  • 282 average length
  • 282 average superfamily size
  • 69% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 355 domain pairs
  • 752 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=935897
NCBI Taxonomy ID
935897
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:41:08
Last updated
2014-02-05 18:38:43
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Haemophilus_influenzae_F3047_uid62097

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Haemophilus influenzae str. F3047
Equivalent name
Haemophilus influenzae strain F3047
Scientific name
Haemophilus influenzae F3047