Escherichia coli ED1a

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Escherichia, Escherichia coli, Escherichia coli ED1a,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4911 Total
  • 3193 (65%) with assignment
  • 304 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4654 total
  • 839 unique superfamilies
  • 1065 unique families
  • 293 average length
  • 293 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 577 domain pairs
  • 1272 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=585397
NCBI Taxonomy ID
585397
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-01-22 11:17:21
Last updated
2014-02-05 16:02:04
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Escherichia_coli_ED1a_uid59379

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Escherichia coli str. ED1a
Equivalent name
Escherichia coli strain ED1a
Scientific name
Escherichia coli ED1a