Buchnera aphidicola str. 5A (Acyrthosiphon pisum)

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Erwiniaceae, Buchnera, Buchnera aphidicola, Buchnera aphidicola (Acyrthosiphon pisum), Buchnera aphidicola str. APS (Acyrthosiphon pisum), Buchnera aphidicola str. 5A (Acyrthosiphon pisum),

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 555 Total
  • 492 (89%) with assignment
  • 330 average length
  • 81 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 805 total
  • 392 unique superfamilies
  • 347 unique families
  • 303 average length
  • 303 average superfamily size
  • 51% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 216 domain pairs
  • 375 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=563178
NCBI Taxonomy ID
563178
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-01-22 11:14:58
Last updated
2014-02-05 15:50:04
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Buchnera_aphidicola_5A__Acyrthosiphon_pisum__uid59285

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Buchnera aphidicola strain 5A (Acyrthosiphon pisum)
Scientific name
Buchnera aphidicola str. 5A (Acyrthosiphon pisum)