Acinetobacter baumannii AB0057

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Pseudomonadales, Moraxellaceae, Acinetobacter, Acinetobacter calcoaceticus/baumannii complex, Acinetobacter baumannii, Acinetobacter baumannii AB0057,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3801 Total
  • 2483 (65%) with assignment
  • 303 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3588 total
  • 715 unique superfamilies
  • 612 unique families
  • 291 average length
  • 291 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 434 domain pairs
  • 1033 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=480119
NCBI Taxonomy ID
480119
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-01-22 11:10:40
Last updated
2014-02-05 14:56:48
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Acinetobacter_baumannii_AB0057_uid59083

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Acinetobacter baumannii str. AB0057
Equivalent name
Acinetobacter baumannii strain AB0057
Scientific name
Acinetobacter baumannii AB0057