Aliivibrio salmonicida LFI1238

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Vibrionales, Vibrionaceae, Aliivibrio, Aliivibrio salmonicida, Aliivibrio salmonicida LFI1238,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3911 Total
  • 2467 (63%) with assignment
  • 308 average length
  • 58 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3591 total
  • 736 unique superfamilies
  • 745 unique families
  • 284 average length
  • 284 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 491 domain pairs
  • 1123 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=316275
NCBI Taxonomy ID
316275
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2004-08-18 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-05 13:53:21
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Aliivibrio_salmonicida_LFI1238_uid59251

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Aliivibrio salmonicida str. LFI1238
Equivalent name
Aliivibrio salmonicida strain LFI1238
Scientific name
Aliivibrio salmonicida LFI1238
Synonym
Vibrio salmonicida LFI1238