Escherichia coli O127:H6 str. E2348/69

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Escherichia, Escherichia coli, Escherichia coli O127:H6, Escherichia coli O127:H6 str. E2348/69,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4647 Total
  • 3160 (68%) with assignment
  • 309 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4583 total
  • 852 unique superfamilies
  • 1083 unique families
  • 290 average length
  • 290 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 574 domain pairs
  • 1277 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=574521
NCBI Taxonomy ID
574521
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-01-22 11:03:14
Last updated
2014-02-05 13:33:12
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Escherichia_coli_O127_H6_E2348_69_uid59343

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Escherichia coli O127:H6 E2348/69
Equivalent name
Escherichia coli O127:H6 strain E2348/69
Equivalent name
Escherichia coli str. E2348/69
Equivalent name
Escherichia coli strain E2348/69
Misspelling
Escherichia coli 0127:H6 str. E2348/69
Misspelling
Escherichia coli E2348
Misspelling
Escherichia coli str. E2348
Scientific name
Escherichia coli O127:H6 str. E2348/69
Synonym
Escherichia coli E2348/69