Xanthomonas campestris pv. campestris str. B100

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Xanthomonadales, Xanthomonadaceae, Xanthomonas, Xanthomonas campestris, Xanthomonas campestris pv. campestris, Xanthomonas campestris pv. campestris str. B100,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4466 Total
  • 2923 (65%) with assignment
  • 330 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4311 total
  • 770 unique superfamilies
  • 649 unique families
  • 308 average length
  • 308 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 543 domain pairs
  • 1301 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=509169
NCBI Taxonomy ID
509169
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-01-22 10:58:52
Last updated
2014-02-05 13:02:30
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Xanthomonas_campestris_B100_uid61643

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Xanthomonas campestris pv. campestris B100
Equivalent name
Xanthomonas campestris pv. campestris strain B100
Scientific name
Xanthomonas campestris pv. campestris str. B100