Serratia symbiotica str. 'Cinara cedri'

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Yersiniaceae, Serratia, Serratia symbiotica, Serratia symbiotica str. 'Cinara cedri',

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 672 Total
  • 583 (87%) with assignment
  • 338 average length
  • 78 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 936 total
  • 420 unique superfamilies
  • 386 unique families
  • 303 average length
  • 303 average superfamily size
  • 55% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 240 domain pairs
  • 438 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=568817
NCBI Taxonomy ID
568817
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:26:06
Last updated
2014-02-05 12:16:38
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Serratia_symbiotica__Cinara_cedri__uid82363

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Serratia symbiotica strain 'Cinara cedri'
Misspelling
Candidatus Serratia symbiotica Cinara cedri
Misspelling
Serratia symbiotica Cinara cedri
Scientific name
Serratia symbiotica str. 'Cinara cedri'
Synonym
Candidatus Serratia symbiotica str. 'Cinara cedri'