Xanthomonas oryzae pv. oryzae PXO99A

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Xanthomonadales, Xanthomonadaceae, Xanthomonas, Xanthomonas oryzae, Xanthomonas oryzae pv. oryzae, Xanthomonas oryzae pv. oryzae PXO99A,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4988 Total
  • 2782 (56%) with assignment
  • 285 average length
  • 56 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3995 total
  • 737 unique superfamilies
  • 612 unique families
  • 287 average length
  • 287 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 496 domain pairs
  • 1172 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=360094
NCBI Taxonomy ID
360094
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-01-21 16:28:54
Last updated
2014-02-05 11:28:51
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Xanthomonas_oryzae_PXO99A_uid59131

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Xanthomonas oryzae pv. oryzae str. PXO99A
Equivalent name
Xanthomonas oryzae pv. oryzae strain PXO99A
Misspelling
Xanthomonas oryzae pv. oryzae PX099A
Scientific name
Xanthomonas oryzae pv. oryzae PXO99A