Lotus japonicus

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Viridiplantae, Streptophyta, Streptophytina, Embryophyta, Tracheophyta, Euphyllophyta, Spermatophyta, Magnoliophyta, Mesangiospermae, eudicotyledons, Gunneridae, Pentapetalae, rosids, fabids, Fabales, Fabaceae, Papilionoideae, Loteae, Lotus, Lotus japonicus,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 42399 Total
  • 19755 (47%) with assignment
  • 230 average length
  • 41 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 23960 total
  • 960 unique superfamilies
  • 706 unique families
  • 205 average length
  • 205 average superfamily size
  • 96% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 725 domain pairs
  • 3177 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://mips.helmholtz-muenchen.de/proj/plant/jsf/lotus/index.jsp
NCBI Taxonomy ID
34305
Our Categorisation
Other
Comments
Early assembly
Date added
2007-07-20 00:00:00
Last updated
2010-09-10 18:02:43
Download date
2010-06-09
Download URL
ftp://ftpmips.helmholtz-muenchen.de/plants/lotus/Lotus_KAZUSA_Protein.fa

Synonyms

Authority
Lotus corniculatus var. japonicus Regel
Authority
Lotus japonicus (Regel) K.Larsen
Scientific name
Lotus japonicus
Synonym
Lotus corniculatus var. japonicus