Escherichia coli IAI1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Escherichia, Escherichia coli, Escherichia coli IAI1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4345 Total
  • 3074 (71%) with assignment
  • 316 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4533 total
  • 848 unique superfamilies
  • 1073 unique families
  • 296 average length
  • 296 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 584 domain pairs
  • 1284 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=585034
NCBI Taxonomy ID
585034
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-01-21 16:23:20
Last updated
2014-02-05 08:28:26
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Escherichia_coli_IAI1_uid59377

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Escherichia coli str. IAI1
Equivalent name
Escherichia coli strain IAI1
Scientific name
Escherichia coli IAI1