Proteus mirabilis HI4320

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Morganellaceae, Proteus, Proteus mirabilis, Proteus mirabilis HI4320,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3662 Total
  • 2484 (68%) with assignment
  • 314 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3625 total
  • 786 unique superfamilies
  • 848 unique families
  • 290 average length
  • 290 average superfamily size
  • 78% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 514 domain pairs
  • 1133 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=529507
NCBI Taxonomy ID
529507
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-01-21 16:21:24
Last updated
2014-02-05 07:56:01
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Proteus_mirabilis_HI4320_uid61599

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Proteus mirabilis str. HI4320
Equivalent name
Proteus mirabilis strain HI4320
Scientific name
Proteus mirabilis HI4320