Acinetobacter baumannii AB307-0294

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Pseudomonadales, Moraxellaceae, Acinetobacter, Acinetobacter calcoaceticus/baumannii complex, Acinetobacter baumannii, Acinetobacter baumannii AB307-0294,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3451 Total
  • 2388 (69%) with assignment
  • 312 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3478 total
  • 708 unique superfamilies
  • 605 unique families
  • 294 average length
  • 294 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 435 domain pairs
  • 1022 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=557600
NCBI Taxonomy ID
557600
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-01-21 16:14:48
Last updated
2014-02-05 03:32:05
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Acinetobacter_baumannii_AB307_0294_uid59271

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Acinetobacter baumannii str. AB307-0294
Equivalent name
Acinetobacter baumannii strain AB307-0294
Misspelling
Acinetobacter baumannii A307
Scientific name
Acinetobacter baumannii AB307-0294