Oryza punctata 22

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Viridiplantae, Streptophyta, Streptophytina, Embryophyta, Tracheophyta, Euphyllophyta, Spermatophyta, Magnoliophyta, Mesangiospermae, Liliopsida, Petrosaviidae, commelinids, Poales, Poaceae, BOP clade, Oryzoideae, Oryzeae, Oryzinae, Oryza, Oryza punctata,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 41060 Total
  • 22875 (56%) with assignment
  • 433 average length
  • 42 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 35041 total
  • 956 unique superfamilies
  • 785 unique families
  • 323 average length
  • 323 average superfamily size
  • 97% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1166 domain pairs
  • 4173 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://plants.ensembl.org/oryza_punctata
NCBI Taxonomy ID
4537
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Downloaded from ftp.ensemblgenomes.org release 22
Date added
2014-06-13 15:02:37
Last updated
2014-06-13 15:02:37
Download date
2014-06-03
Download URL
ftp://ftp://ftp.ensemblgenomes.org/pub/current/plants/fasta/oryza_punctata/pep/Oryza_punctata.AVCL00000000.22.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Oryza punctata Kotschy ex Steud.
Scientific name
Oryza punctata