Shewanella baltica OS223

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Alteromonadales, Shewanellaceae, Shewanella, Shewanella baltica, Shewanella baltica OS223,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4436 Total
  • 2935 (66%) with assignment
  • 334 average length
  • 60 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4403 total
  • 792 unique superfamilies
  • 771 unique families
  • 302 average length
  • 302 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 553 domain pairs
  • 1291 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=407976
NCBI Taxonomy ID
407976
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-01-21 11:17:49
Last updated
2014-02-05 00:53:25
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Shewanella_baltica_OS223_uid58775

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Shewanella baltica str. OS223
Equivalent name
Shewanella baltica strain OS223
Scientific name
Shewanella baltica OS223