Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Dublin str. CT_02021853

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Salmonella, Salmonella enterica, Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica, Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Dublin, Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Dublin str. CT_02021853,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4633 Total
  • 3011 (65%) with assignment
  • 293 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4386 total
  • 832 unique superfamilies
  • 1032 unique families
  • 289 average length
  • 289 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 541 domain pairs
  • 1233 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=439851
NCBI Taxonomy ID
439851
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-01-21 11:10:17
Last updated
2014-02-05 00:14:57
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Salmonella_enterica_serovar_Dublin_CT_02021853_uid58917

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Dublin strain CT_02021853
Scientific name
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Dublin str. CT_02021853
Synonym
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Dublin CT_02021853