Ajellomyces dermatitidis SLH14081

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Fungi, Dikarya, Ascomycota, saccharomyceta, Pezizomycotina, leotiomyceta, Eurotiomycetes, Eurotiomycetidae, Onygenales, Ajellomycetaceae, Blastomyces, Blastomyces gilchristii, Blastomyces gilchristii SLH14081,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 9555 Total
  • 4757 (50%) with assignment
  • 449 average length
  • 35 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 6819 total
  • 873 unique superfamilies
  • 651 unique families
  • 315 average length
  • 315 average superfamily size
  • 87% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 624 domain pairs
  • 2015 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.broad.mit.edu/annotation/genome/blastomyces_dermatitidis/MultiHome.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
559298
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Date added
2009-05-28 20:03:34
Last updated
2010-10-08 12:15:38
Download date
2010-09-30
Download URL
http://www.broad.mit.edu/annotation/genome/blastomyces_dermatitidis/download/?sp=EAProteinsFasta&sp=SBD_SLH14081_V1&sp=S.zip

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Ajellomyces dermatitidis SLH#14081
Equivalent name
Ajellomyces dermatitidis SLH14081
Equivalent name
Blastomyces dermatitidis SLH14081
Scientific name
Blastomyces gilchristii SLH14081