Francisella tularensis subsp. holarctica LVS

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Thiotrichales, Francisellaceae, Francisella, Francisella tularensis, Francisella tularensis subsp. holarctica, Francisella tularensis subsp. holarctica LVS,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1754 Total
  • 1211 (69%) with assignment
  • 296 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1754 total
  • 559 unique superfamilies
  • 400 unique families
  • 281 average length
  • 281 average superfamily size
  • 68% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 315 domain pairs
  • 687 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=376619
NCBI Taxonomy ID
376619
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2004-08-17 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-04 23:35:34
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Francisella_tularensis_holarctica_LVS_uid58595

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Francisella tularensis subsp. holarctica str. LVS
Equivalent name
Francisella tularensis subsp. holarctica strain LVS
Scientific name
Francisella tularensis subsp. holarctica LVS