Phytophthora infestans T30-4

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Stramenopiles, Oomycetes, Peronosporales, Phytophthora, Phytophthora infestans, Phytophthora infestans T30-4,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 22658 Total
  • 10216 (45%) with assignment
  • 392 average length
  • 35 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 15000 total
  • 901 unique superfamilies
  • 658 unique families
  • 301 average length
  • 301 average superfamily size
  • 94% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1031 domain pairs
  • 3066 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.broad.mit.edu/annotation/genome/phytophthora_infestans/Home.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
403677
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Date added
2007-07-14 00:00:00
Last updated
2010-10-14 16:27:44
Download date
2010-10-06
Download URL
http://www.broad.mit.edu/annotation/genome/phytophthora_infestans/assets/phytophthora_infestans_1_proteins.fasta.gz

Synonyms

Scientific name
Phytophthora infestans T30-4
Synonym
Phytophthora infestans strain T30-4