Candida lusitaniae ATCC 42720

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Fungi, Dikarya, Ascomycota, saccharomyceta, Saccharomycotina, Saccharomycetes, Saccharomycetales, Metschnikowiaceae, Clavispora, Clavispora lusitaniae, Clavispora lusitaniae ATCC 42720,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5941 Total
  • 3443 (58%) with assignment
  • 462 average length
  • 38 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4925 total
  • 775 unique superfamilies
  • 585 unique families
  • 306 average length
  • 306 average superfamily size
  • 84% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 544 domain pairs
  • 1624 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.broad.mit.edu/annotation/genome/candida_lusitaniae/MultiHome.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
306902
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
According to the NCBI taxonomy Candida lusitaniae ATCC 42720 is an anamorph for/of Clavispora lusitaniae ATCC 42720
Date added
2007-05-21 00:00:00
Last updated
2010-10-08 12:15:27
Download date
2010-09-30
Download URL
http://www.broad.mit.edu/annotation/genome/candida_lusitaniae/download/?sp=EAProteinsFasta&sp=SCL1&sp=S.zip

Synonyms

Genbank anamorph
Candida lusitaniae ATCC 42720
Scientific name
Clavispora lusitaniae ATCC 42720