Paramecium tetraurelia

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Alveolata, Ciliophora, Intramacronucleata, Oligohymenophorea, Peniculida, Parameciidae, Paramecium, Paramecium tetraurelia,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 39525 Total
  • 18956 (48%) with assignment
  • 455 average length
  • 31 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 28398 total
  • 744 unique superfamilies
  • 430 unique families
  • 298 average length
  • 298 average superfamily size
  • 97% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 699 domain pairs
  • 2725 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://paramecium.cgm.cnrs-gif.fr/
NCBI Taxonomy ID
5888
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Date added
2007-07-31 00:00:00
Last updated
2010-10-14 16:27:40
Download date
2010-10-06
Download URL
http://paramecium.cgm.cnrs-gif.fr/download/fasta/Ptetraurelia_peptides_v1.25.fasta

Synonyms

Scientific name
Paramecium tetraurelia
Synonym
Paramecium aurelia syngen 4