Pichia stipitis CBS 6054

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Fungi, Dikarya, Ascomycota, saccharomyceta, Saccharomycotina, Saccharomycetes, Saccharomycetales, Debaryomycetaceae, Scheffersomyces, Scheffersomyces stipitis, Scheffersomyces stipitis CBS 6054,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5839 Total
  • 3738 (64%) with assignment
  • 492 average length
  • 41 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5353 total
  • 795 unique superfamilies
  • 604 unique families
  • 315 average length
  • 315 average superfamily size
  • 85% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 536 domain pairs
  • 1657 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://genome.jgi-psf.org/Picst3/Picst3.home.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
322104
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Date added
2007-07-09 00:00:00
Last updated
2010-10-08 12:15:25
Download date
2010-09-30
Download URL
http://genome.jgi-psf.org/Picst3/download/v2.0/Pstipitisv2.FilteredModels1.proteins.gz

Synonyms

Genbank synonym
Pichia stipitis CBS 6054
Scientific name
Scheffersomyces stipitis CBS 6054