Dipodomys ordii 76_1

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Deuterostomia, Chordata, Craniata, Vertebrata, Gnathostomata, Teleostomi, Euteleostomi, Sarcopterygii, Dipnotetrapodomorpha, Tetrapoda, Amniota, Mammalia, Theria, Eutheria, Boreoeutheria, Euarchontoglires, Glires, Rodentia, Castorimorpha, Heteromyidae, Dipodomyinae, Dipodomys, Dipodomys ordii,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 15853 Total
  • 11285 (71%) with assignment
  • 561 average length
  • 41 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 23079 total
  • 1050 unique superfamilies
  • 1204 unique families
  • 326 average length
  • 326 average superfamily size
  • 95% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1449 domain pairs
  • 4420 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ensembl.org/dipodomys_ordii/index.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
10020
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Dipodomys ordii peptides from ENSEMBL release 76
Date added
2008-11-19 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-08-14 16:18:59
Download date
2014-08-13
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ensembl.org/pub/release-76/fasta/dipodomys_ordii/pep/Dipodomys_ordii.dipOrd1.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Genbank common name
Ord's kangaroo rat
Scientific name
Dipodomys ordii