Idiomarina loihiensis L2TR

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Alteromonadales, Idiomarinaceae, Idiomarina, Idiomarina loihiensis, Idiomarina loihiensis L2TR,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2628 Total
  • 1921 (73%) with assignment
  • 331 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2889 total
  • 685 unique superfamilies
  • 638 unique families
  • 299 average length
  • 299 average superfamily size
  • 76% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 448 domain pairs
  • 992 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=283942
NCBI Taxonomy ID
283942
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2006-07-18 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-04 17:17:11
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Idiomarina_loihiensis_L2TR_uid58087

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Idiomarina loihiensis str. L2TR
Equivalent name
Idiomarina loihiensis strain L2TR
Scientific name
Idiomarina loihiensis L2TR