Candida parapsilosis

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Fungi, Dikarya, Ascomycota, saccharomyceta, Saccharomycotina, Saccharomycetes, Saccharomycetales, Debaryomycetaceae, Candida/Lodderomyces clade, Candida, Candida parapsilosis,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5733 Total
  • 3621 (63%) with assignment
  • 510 average length
  • 39 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5170 total
  • 769 unique superfamilies
  • 583 unique families
  • 314 average length
  • 314 average superfamily size
  • 85% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 521 domain pairs
  • 1623 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.broad.mit.edu/annotation/genome/candida_group/MultiHome.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
5480
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Date added
2008-01-17 00:00:00
Last updated
2010-10-08 12:15:22
Download date
2010-09-30
Download URL
http://www.broad.mit.edu/annotation/genome/candida_group/download/?sp=EAProteinsFasta&sp=SCPAR1&sp=S.zip

Synonyms

Authority
Candida parapsilosis (Ashford) Langeron & Talice
Misspelling
Candida parapsilopsis
Scientific name
Candida parapsilosis
Synonym
Monilia parapsilosis
Synonym
Mycocandida parapsilosis
Synonym
Mycotorula parapsilopsis
Type material
ATCC 22019
Type material
CBS 604
Type material
CCRC 20515
Type material
DBVPG 6150
Type material
DSM 5784
Type material
IFO 1396
Type material
IGC 2545
Type material
JCM 1785
Type material
KCTC 7653
Type material
NCYC 601
Type material
NRRL Y-12969
Type material
UCD 61-27