Micromonas sp. RCC299

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Viridiplantae, Chlorophyta, prasinophytes, Mamiellophyceae, Mamiellales, Mamiellaceae, Micromonas, Micromonas commoda,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 9815 Total
  • 5829 (59%) with assignment
  • 451 average length
  • 38 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 8252 total
  • 898 unique superfamilies
  • 627 unique families
  • 289 average length
  • 289 average superfamily size
  • 89% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 742 domain pairs
  • 2335 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://genome.jgi-psf.org/MicpuN2/MicpuN2.home.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
296587
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Date added
2008-02-16 00:00:00
Last updated
2010-09-10 16:51:08
Download date
2010-06-09
Download URL
ftp://ftp.jgi-psf.org/pub/JGI_data/Micromonas_pusilla_NOUM17/v2.0/MicromonasRCC299.FilteredModelsv2.0.aa.fasta.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Micromonas commoda van Baren, Bachy & Worden, 2016
Includes
Micromonas pusilla NOUM17
Includes
Micromonas pusilla RCC299
Includes
Micromonas sp. RCC 299
Includes
Micromonas sp. RCC299
Scientific name
Micromonas commoda
Type material
CCMP2709
Type material
RCC299