Paracoccidioides brasiliensis Pb01

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Fungi, Dikarya, Ascomycota, saccharomyceta, Pezizomycotina, leotiomyceta, Eurotiomycetes, Eurotiomycetidae, Onygenales, Onygenales incertae sedis, Paracoccidioides, Paracoccidioides lutzii, Paracoccidioides lutzii Pb01,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 9136 Total
  • 4288 (47%) with assignment
  • 442 average length
  • 33 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 6243 total
  • 853 unique superfamilies
  • 615 unique families
  • 315 average length
  • 315 average superfamily size
  • 86% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 599 domain pairs
  • 1990 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.broad.mit.edu/annotation/genome/paracoccidioides_brasiliensis/MultiHome.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
502779
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Date added
2008-12-05 00:00:00
Last updated
2010-10-08 12:15:17
Download date
2010-09-30
Download URL
http://www.broad.mit.edu/annotation/genome/paracoccidioides_brasiliensis/download/?sp=EAProteinsFasta&sp=SParacocci_br_Pb01&sp=S.zip

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Paracoccidioides brasiliensis Pb01
Includes
Paracoccidioides sp. 'lutzii' Pb01
Scientific name
Paracoccidioides lutzii Pb01