Postia placenta

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Fungi, Dikarya, Basidiomycota, Agaricomycotina, Agaricomycetes, Agaricomycetes incertae sedis, Polyporales, Dacryobolaceae, Postia, Postia placenta,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 17173 Total
  • 9446 (55%) with assignment
  • 458 average length
  • 36 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 13067 total
  • 864 unique superfamilies
  • 652 unique families
  • 302 average length
  • 302 average superfamily size
  • 93% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 724 domain pairs
  • 2483 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://genome.jgi-psf.org/Pospl1/Pospl1.home.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
104341
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Date added
2007-07-09 00:00:00
Last updated
2010-09-10 16:26:44
Download date
2010-06-09
Download URL
ftp://ftp.jgi-psf.org/pub/JGI_data/Postia_placenta/v1.0/Pospl1_FilteredModels2_proteins.fasta.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Polyporus placenta Fr., 1861
Authority
Postia placenta (Fr.) M.J. Larsen & Lombard, 1986
Authority
Rhodonia placenta (Fr.) Niemel, K.H. Larss. & Schigel, 2005
Scientific name
Postia placenta
Synonym
Polyporus placenta
Synonym
Rhodonia placenta
Type material
CFMR:Dietz-7E