Rahnella sp. Y9602

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Yersiniaceae, Rahnella, Rahnella sp. Y9602,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5111 Total
  • 3627 (71%) with assignment
  • 318 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5274 total
  • 824 unique superfamilies
  • 964 unique families
  • 297 average length
  • 297 average superfamily size
  • 84% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 559 domain pairs
  • 1269 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=741091
NCBI Taxonomy ID
741091
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:39:15
Last updated
2014-02-04 21:09:50
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Rahnella_Y9602_uid62715

Synonyms

Misspelling
Rahnella aquatilis Y9602
Scientific name
Rahnella sp. Y9602