Aeromonas veronii B565

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Aeromonadales, Aeromonadaceae, Aeromonas, Aeromonas veronii, Aeromonas veronii B565,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4028 Total
  • 2823 (70%) with assignment
  • 324 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4236 total
  • 788 unique superfamilies
  • 818 unique families
  • 296 average length
  • 296 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 561 domain pairs
  • 1247 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=998088
NCBI Taxonomy ID
998088
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:30:25
Last updated
2014-02-04 19:56:37
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Aeromonas_veronii_B565_uid66323

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Aeromonas veronii str. B565
Equivalent name
Aeromonas veronii strain B565
Scientific name
Aeromonas veronii B565