Candidatus Blochmannia vafer str. BVAF

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, unclassified Enterobacteriaceae, ant, tsetse, mealybug, aphid, etc. endosymbionts, ant endosymbionts, Candidatus Blochmannia, Candidatus Blochmannia vafer, Candidatus Blochmannia vafer str. BVAF,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 587 Total
  • 519 (88%) with assignment
  • 334 average length
  • 80 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 810 total
  • 390 unique superfamilies
  • 330 unique families
  • 301 average length
  • 301 average superfamily size
  • 52% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 206 domain pairs
  • 395 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=859654
NCBI Taxonomy ID
859654
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:29:59
Last updated
2014-02-04 16:01:00
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Candidatus_Blochmannia_vafer_BVAF_uid62083

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Candidatus Blochmannia vafer BVAF
Equivalent name
Candidatus Blochmannia vafer strain BVAF
Scientific name
Candidatus Blochmannia vafer str. BVAF