Dipodomys ordii 69_1

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Deuterostomia, Chordata, Craniata, Vertebrata, Gnathostomata, Teleostomi, Euteleostomi, Sarcopterygii, Dipnotetrapodomorpha, Tetrapoda, Amniota, Mammalia, Theria, Eutheria, Boreoeutheria, Euarchontoglires, Glires, Rodentia, Castorimorpha, Heteromyidae, Dipodomyinae, Dipodomys, Dipodomys ordii,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 15798 Total
  • 11245 (71%) with assignment
  • 561 average length
  • 41 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 23008 total
  • 1050 unique superfamilies
  • 1204 unique families
  • 326 average length
  • 326 average superfamily size
  • 95% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1449 domain pairs
  • 4414 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ensembl.org/dipodomys_ordii/index.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
10020
Our Categorisation
Longest transcript per gene
Comments
Dipodomys ordii peptides from ENSEMBL release 69
Date added
2008-11-19 00:00:00
Last updated
2013-01-15 18:09:27
Download date
2012-10-22
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ensembl.org/pub/release-69/fasta/dipodomys_ordii/pep/Dipodomys_ordii.dipOrd1.69.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Genbank common name
Ord's kangaroo rat
Scientific name
Dipodomys ordii