Microcebus murinus 69_1

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Deuterostomia, Chordata, Craniata, Vertebrata, Gnathostomata, Teleostomi, Euteleostomi, Sarcopterygii, Dipnotetrapodomorpha, Tetrapoda, Amniota, Mammalia, Theria, Eutheria, Boreoeutheria, Euarchontoglires, Primates, Strepsirrhini, Lemuriformes, Cheirogaleidae, Microcebus, Microcebus murinus,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 16319 Total
  • 11366 (70%) with assignment
  • 541 average length
  • 41 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 23447 total
  • 1031 unique superfamilies
  • 1199 unique families
  • 319 average length
  • 319 average superfamily size
  • 96% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1416 domain pairs
  • 4497 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ensembl.org/microcebus_murinus/index.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
30608
Our Categorisation
Longest transcript per gene
Comments
Microcebus murinus peptides from ENSEMBL release 69
Date added
2008-03-21 00:00:00
Last updated
2013-01-15 18:16:44
Download date
2012-10-22
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ensembl.org/pub/release-69/fasta/microcebus_murinus/pep/Microcebus_murinus.micMur1.69.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Common name
grey mouse lemur
Genbank common name
gray mouse lemur
Scientific name
Microcebus murinus