Capitella sp. I

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Protostomia, Lophotrochozoa, Annelida, Polychaeta, Scolecida, Capitellida, Capitellidae, Capitella, Capitella teleta,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 32415 Total
  • 18288 (56%) with assignment
  • 355 average length
  • 43 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 28833 total
  • 1146 unique superfamilies
  • 1096 unique families
  • 269 average length
  • 269 average superfamily size
  • 96% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1445 domain pairs
  • 4609 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://genome.jgi-psf.org/Capca1/Capca1.home.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
283909
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Date added
2007-10-02 00:00:00
Last updated
2010-10-14 16:27:27
Download date
2010-10-06
Download URL
ftp://ftp.jgi-psf.org/pub/JGI_data/Capitella/v1.0/FilteredModelsv1.0.aa.fasta.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Capitella teleta Blake, Grassle & Eckelbarger, 2009
Misspelling
Capitella telata
Scientific name
Capitella teleta
Synonym
Capitella sp. I
Synonym
Capitella sp. I AF-2005
Synonym
Capitella sp. I ECS-2004
Synonym
Capitella sp. I ES-2005
Synonym
Capitella sp. I Grassle & Grassle, 1976
Synonym
Capitella sp. MKJ-2016