Ciona savignyi 69_2.0

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Deuterostomia, Chordata, Tunicata, Ascidiacea, Enterogona, Phlebobranchia, Cionidae, Ciona, Ciona savignyi,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 11675 Total
  • 6833 (59%) with assignment
  • 365 average length
  • 48 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 12471 total
  • 896 unique superfamilies
  • 839 unique families
  • 301 average length
  • 301 average superfamily size
  • 93% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 984 domain pairs
  • 2757 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ensembl.org/ciona_savignyi/index.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
51511
Our Categorisation
Longest transcript per gene
Comments
Ciona savignyi peptides from ENSEMBL release 69
Date added
2008-03-21 00:00:00
Last updated
2013-01-15 18:07:52
Download date
2012-10-22
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ensembl.org/pub/release-69/fasta/ciona_savignyi/pep/Ciona_savignyi.CSAV2.0.69.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Ciona savignyi Herdman, 1882
Common name
transparent tunicate
Genbank common name
Pacific transparent sea squirt
Scientific name
Ciona savignyi