Shewanella denitrificans OS217

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Alteromonadales, Shewanellaceae, Shewanella, Shewanella denitrificans, Shewanella denitrificans OS217,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3754 Total
  • 2585 (69%) with assignment
  • 340 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3901 total
  • 758 unique superfamilies
  • 712 unique families
  • 302 average length
  • 302 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 538 domain pairs
  • 1213 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=318161
NCBI Taxonomy ID
318161
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2006-07-18 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-04 11:22:22
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Shewanella_denitrificans_OS217_uid58263

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Shewanella denitrificans str. OS217
Equivalent name
Shewanella denitrificans strain OS217
Misspelling
Shewanella denitrificans OS-217
Scientific name
Shewanella denitrificans OS217