Pediculus humanus corporis

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Protostomia, Ecdysozoa, Panarthropoda, Arthropoda, Mandibulata, Pancrustacea, Hexapoda, Insecta, Dicondylia, Pterygota, Neoptera, Paraneoptera, Psocodea, Phthiraptera, Anoplura, Pediculidae, Pediculus, Pediculus humanus, Pediculus humanus corporis,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 10773 Total
  • 6721 (62%) with assignment
  • 514 average length
  • 39 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 12641 total
  • 983 unique superfamilies
  • 875 unique families
  • 322 average length
  • 322 average superfamily size
  • 92% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1084 domain pairs
  • 3019 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://phumanus.vectorbase.org/index.php
NCBI Taxonomy ID
121224
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Early assembly
Date added
2007-07-25 00:00:00
Last updated
2010-10-14 16:27:09
Download date
2010-10-06
Download URL
ftp://ftp.vectorbase.org/public_data/organism_data/phumanus/Geneset/phumanus.PEPTIDES-PhumU1.2.fa.gz

Synonyms

Common name
human body lice
Genbank common name
human body louse
Scientific name
Pediculus humanus corporis
Synonym
Pediculus humanus humanus