Homo sapiens 75_37

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Deuterostomia, Chordata, Craniata, Vertebrata, Gnathostomata, Teleostomi, Euteleostomi, Sarcopterygii, Dipnotetrapodomorpha, Tetrapoda, Amniota, Mammalia, Theria, Eutheria, Boreoeutheria, Euarchontoglires, Primates, Haplorrhini, Simiiformes, Catarrhini, Hominoidea, Hominidae, Homininae, Homo, Homo sapiens,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 104763 Total
  • 63801 (61%) with assignment
  • 378 average length
  • 44 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 121125 total
  • 1112 unique superfamilies
  • 1380 unique families
  • 273 average length
  • 273 average superfamily size
  • 99% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1699 domain pairs
  • 7777 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ensembl.org/homo_sapiens/index.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
9606
Our Categorisation
Other
Comments
Homo sapiens peptides from ENSEMBL release 75
Date added
2015-08-28 23:42:32
Last updated
2015-08-28 23:42:32
Download date
2015-08-28
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ensembl.org/pub/release-75/fasta/homo_sapiens/pep/Homo_sapiens.GRCh37.75.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Homo sapiens Linnaeus, 1758
Common name
man
Genbank common name
human
Scientific name
Homo sapiens