Homo sapiens 76_38

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Deuterostomia, Chordata, Craniata, Vertebrata, Gnathostomata, Teleostomi, Euteleostomi, Sarcopterygii, Dipnotetrapodomorpha, Tetrapoda, Amniota, Mammalia, Theria, Eutheria, Boreoeutheria, Euarchontoglires, Primates, Haplorrhini, Simiiformes, Catarrhini, Hominoidea, Hominidae, Homininae, Homo, Homo sapiens,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 99458 Total
  • 60672 (61%) with assignment
  • 373 average length
  • 44 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 115355 total
  • 1113 unique superfamilies
  • 1380 unique families
  • 270 average length
  • 270 average superfamily size
  • 99% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1689 domain pairs
  • 7644 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ensembl.org/homo_sapiens/index.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
9606
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Homo sapiens peptides from ENSEMBL release 76
Date added
2002-09-03 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-08-14 16:18:34
Download date
2014-08-13
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ensembl.org/pub/release-76/fasta/homo_sapiens/pep/Homo_sapiens.GRCh38.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Homo sapiens Linnaeus, 1758
Common name
man
Genbank common name
human
Scientific name
Homo sapiens