Rhodanobacter denitrificans

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Xanthomonadales, Rhodanobacteraceae, Rhodanobacter, Rhodanobacter denitrificans,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3824 Total
  • 2584 (68%) with assignment
  • 329 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3843 total
  • 760 unique superfamilies
  • 621 unique families
  • 299 average length
  • 299 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 491 domain pairs
  • 1173 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=666685
NCBI Taxonomy ID
666685
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-04 10:33:06
Last updated
2014-02-04 10:33:06
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Rhodanobacter_2APBS1_uid74431

Synonyms

Authority
Rhodanobacter denitrificans Prakash et al. 2012
Includes
Rhodanobacter sp. 116-2
Includes
Rhodanobacter sp. 2APBS1
Includes
Rhodanobacter sp. FW104-R3
Scientific name
Rhodanobacter denitrificans
Type material
DSM 23569
Type material
JCM 17641
Type material
strain 2APBS1