Rahnella aquatilis HX2

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Yersiniaceae, Rahnella, Rahnella aquatilis, Rahnella aquatilis HX2,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5082 Total
  • 3659 (72%) with assignment
  • 318 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5295 total
  • 830 unique superfamilies
  • 964 unique families
  • 295 average length
  • 295 average superfamily size
  • 84% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 565 domain pairs
  • 1284 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1151116
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1151116
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:02:39
Last updated
2014-02-04 08:20:51
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Rahnella_aquatilis_HX2_uid158049

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Rahnella aquatilis str. HX2
Equivalent name
Rahnella aquatilis strain HX2
Scientific name
Rahnella aquatilis HX2