Rahnella aquatilis CIP 78.65 = ATCC 33071

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Yersiniaceae, Rahnella, Rahnella aquatilis, Rahnella aquatilis CIP 78.65 = ATCC 33071,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4866 Total
  • 3549 (73%) with assignment
  • 324 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5167 total
  • 827 unique superfamilies
  • 966 unique families
  • 298 average length
  • 298 average superfamily size
  • 84% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 558 domain pairs
  • 1278 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=745277
NCBI Taxonomy ID
745277
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:02:36
Last updated
2014-02-04 08:02:57
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Rahnella_aquatilis_CIP_78_65___ATCC_33071_uid86855

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Rahnella aquatilis ATCC 33071 = CIP 78.65
Scientific name
Rahnella aquatilis CIP 78.65 = ATCC 33071
Synonym
Rahnella aquatilis ATCC 33071
Synonym
Rahnella aquatilis CIP 78.65
Synonym
Rahnella aquatilis CUETM 77-115
Synonym
Rahnella aquatilis CUETM 77-155
Synonym
Rahnella aquatilis DSM 4594