Histoplasma capsulatum class NAmI strain WU24

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Fungi, Dikarya, Ascomycota, saccharomyceta, Pezizomycotina, leotiomyceta, Eurotiomycetes, Eurotiomycetidae, Onygenales, Ajellomycetaceae, Histoplasma, Histoplasma capsulatum, Histoplasma capsulatum NAm1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 9251 Total
  • 4465 (48%) with assignment
  • 426 average length
  • 35 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 6328 total
  • 840 unique superfamilies
  • 601 unique families
  • 305 average length
  • 305 average superfamily size
  • 87% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 594 domain pairs
  • 1957 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.broad.mit.edu/annotation/genome/histoplasma_capsulatum/MultiHome.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
339724
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Histoplasma capsulatum class NAmI strain WU24 seems to be a synonym for Ajellomyces capsulatus NAm1
Date added
2007-05-21 00:00:00
Last updated
2010-10-08 12:15:02
Download date
2010-09-30
Download URL
http://www.broad.mit.edu/annotation/genome/histoplasma_capsulatum/download/?sp=EAProteinsFasta&sp=SHC1&sp=S.zip

Synonyms

Genbank synonym
Ajellomyces capsulatus NAm1
Scientific name
Histoplasma capsulatum NAm1