Haemophilus influenzae Rd KW20

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Pasteurellales, Pasteurellaceae, Haemophilus, Haemophilus influenzae, Haemophilus influenzae Rd KW20,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1610 Total
  • 1251 (78%) with assignment
  • 316 average length
  • 71 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1853 total
  • 599 unique superfamilies
  • 595 unique families
  • 289 average length
  • 289 average superfamily size
  • 68% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 356 domain pairs
  • 738 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=71421
NCBI Taxonomy ID
71421
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2001-12-02 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-04 06:00:00
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Haemophilus_influenzae_Rd_KW20_uid57771

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Haemophilus influenzae KW20
Equivalent name
Haemophilus influenzae Rd
Scientific name
Haemophilus influenzae Rd KW20