Trichoderma longibrachiatum ATCC 18648 v1.0

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Fungi, Dikarya, Ascomycota, saccharomyceta, Pezizomycotina, leotiomyceta, sordariomyceta, Sordariomycetes, Hypocreomycetidae, Hypocreales, Hypocreaceae, Trichoderma, Trichoderma longibrachiatum,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 10792 Total
  • 5568 (52%) with assignment
  • 423 average length
  • 39 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 7988 total
  • 885 unique superfamilies
  • 655 unique families
  • 316 average length
  • 316 average superfamily size
  • 89% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 675 domain pairs
  • 2114 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://genome.jgi.doe.gov/Trilo1/Trilo1.home.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
5548
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Downloaded from the JGI FTP server
Date added
2012-12-03 10:04:51
Last updated
2012-12-06 20:29:46
Download date
2012-11-30
Download URL
http://genome.jgi.doe.gov/Trilo1/download/Trilo1_GeneCatalog_proteins_20120926.aa.fasta.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Trichoderma longibrachiatum Rifai, 1969
Misspelling
Trichoderma longibranchiatum
Scientific name
Trichoderma longibrachiatum
Type material
ATCC 18648
Type material
CBS 816.68