Haemophilus influenzae 86-028NP

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Pasteurellales, Pasteurellaceae, Haemophilus, Haemophilus influenzae, Haemophilus influenzae 86-028NP,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1792 Total
  • 1282 (72%) with assignment
  • 308 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1881 total
  • 597 unique superfamilies
  • 583 unique families
  • 286 average length
  • 286 average superfamily size
  • 68% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 357 domain pairs
  • 752 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=281310
NCBI Taxonomy ID
281310
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2006-07-18 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-04 04:18:59
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Haemophilus_influenzae_86_028NP_uid58093

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Haemophilus influenzae str. 86-028NP
Equivalent name
Haemophilus influenzae strain 86-028NP
Scientific name
Haemophilus influenzae 86-028NP