Photobacterium profundum SS9

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Vibrionales, Vibrionaceae, Photobacterium, Photobacterium profundum, Photobacterium profundum SS9,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5489 Total
  • 3589 (65%) with assignment
  • 316 average length
  • 60 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5238 total
  • 800 unique superfamilies
  • 845 unique families
  • 290 average length
  • 290 average superfamily size
  • 85% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 582 domain pairs
  • 1377 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=298386
NCBI Taxonomy ID
298386
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-14 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-04 03:52:08
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Photobacterium_profundum_SS9_uid62923

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Photobacterium profundum str. SS9
Equivalent name
Photobacterium profundum strain SS9
Scientific name
Photobacterium profundum SS9
Synonym
deep-sea eubacterium SS9
Synonym
Photobacterium sp. (strain SS9)
Synonym
Photobacterium sp. SS9
Synonym
Photobacterium SS9