Haemophilus ducreyi 35000HP

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Pasteurellales, Pasteurellaceae, Haemophilus, [Haemophilus] ducreyi, Haemophilus ducreyi 35000HP,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1717 Total
  • 1069 (62%) with assignment
  • 280 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1567 total
  • 561 unique superfamilies
  • 504 unique families
  • 281 average length
  • 281 average superfamily size
  • 64% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 318 domain pairs
  • 668 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=233412
NCBI Taxonomy ID
233412
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2003-08-26 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-04 03:28:43
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Haemophilus_ducreyi_35000HP_uid57625

Synonyms

Scientific name
Haemophilus ducreyi 35000HP
Synonym
Haemophilus ducreyi str. 35000HP