Hahella chejuensis KCTC 2396

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Oceanospirillales, Hahellaceae, Hahella, Hahella chejuensis, Hahella chejuensis KCTC 2396,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 6773 Total
  • 4043 (60%) with assignment
  • 313 average length
  • 58 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 6095 total
  • 834 unique superfamilies
  • 734 unique families
  • 303 average length
  • 303 average superfamily size
  • 86% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 648 domain pairs
  • 1551 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=349521
NCBI Taxonomy ID
349521
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2006-07-18 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-04 03:11:25
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Hahella_chejuensis_KCTC_2396_uid58483

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Hahella chejuensis str. KCTC 2396
Equivalent name
Hahella chejuensis strain KCTC 2396
Scientific name
Hahella chejuensis KCTC 2396