Pseudoalteromonas haloplanktis TAC125

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Alteromonadales, Pseudoalteromonadaceae, Pseudoalteromonas, Pseudoalteromonas haloplanktis, Pseudoalteromonas haloplanktis TAC125,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3484 Total
  • 2365 (68%) with assignment
  • 321 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3590 total
  • 730 unique superfamilies
  • 681 unique families
  • 299 average length
  • 299 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 502 domain pairs
  • 1139 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=326442
NCBI Taxonomy ID
326442
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2002-07-04 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-04 02:29:54
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Pseudoalteromonas_haloplanktis_TAC125_uid58431

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Pseudoalteromonas haloplanktis str. TAC125
Equivalent name
Pseudoalteromonas haloplanktis strain TAC125
Scientific name
Pseudoalteromonas haloplanktis TAC125